top of page

ALL-TIME XC TEAM RECORDS:

6 & Under girls 800m

  3:45 - Beau Sitzmann

  10/5/2019 - 5-mile Lake Park, Auburn, WA

7-8 year old girls 2000m

  7:37.5 - Everly Haase

  12/10/2022 - Dale Watts XC Course, College Station, TX

9-10 year old girls 3000m

  11:09 - Teagan Kemper

  11/18/2023 - Farragut State Park, Idaho

11-12 year old girls 3000m

  11:05.7 - Quinn Sitzmann

  11/18/2023 - Farragut State Park, Idaho

13-14 year old girls 4000m

  15:24.8 - Elise Corr

  11/18/2023 - Farragut State Park, Idaho

6 & Under boys 800m

  3:40 - Sebastian Rodero

  10/5/2019 - 5-mile Lake Park, Auburn, WA

7-8 year old boys 2000m

  7:45 - Bodi Osborne

  12/10/2022 - Dale Watts XC Course, College Station, TX

9-10 year old boys 3000m

  11:34.9 - Tyler Kao

  12/10/2022 - Dale Watts XC Course, College Station, TX

11-12 year old boys 3000m

  10:20.7 - Gus Kemper

  11/18/2023 - Farragut State Park, Idaho

13-14 year old boys 4000m

  14:06.3 - Elliott Parks-Magnathan

  11/18/2023 - Farragut State Park, Idaho

*updated 11/21/2023

TOP 10 ALL-TIME PERFORMANCES:

Top 10 All-Time 6 & Under girls (800m)

Beau Sitzmann

Hayden Baker

Beau Sitzmann

Beau Sitzmann

Beau Sitzmann

Peyton Washburn

Peyton Washburn

Beau Sitzmann

Micah Wit

Carrie Chung

 

3:45   10/5/19      5-Mile Lake Park

3:51   10/8/22      5-Mile Lake Park

3:54   9/28/19      Lincoln Park

4:07   10/6/18      5-Mile Lake Park

4:12   10/12/19    Wilburton Hill Park

4:14   10/7/17      5-Mile Lake Park

4:17   10/13/18    Wilburton Hill Park 

4:21   10/13/18    Wilburton Hill Park 

4:32   10/7/17      5-Mile Lake Park

4:33   10/7/17      5-Mile Lake Park

Top 10 All-Time 6 & Under boys (800m)

Sebastian Rodero

Tyler Kao

Brady Newhouse

Tucker Latterell

Tyler Kao

Sebastian Rodero

Oscar McCary

Sebastian Rodero

Miles Davie

Maxton Snyder

 

3:40   10/5/19      5-Mile Lake Park

3:43   10/6/18      5-Mile Lake Park

3:47   10/5/19      5-Mile Lake Park

3:48   10/5/19      5-Mile Lake Park

3:51   10/13/18     Wilburton Hill Park

3:53   9/28/09       Lincoln Park

3:56   10/8/22       5-Mile Lake Park

3:56   10/12/19     Wilburton Hill Park 

3:57   10/9/21       Wilburton Hill Park

4:00   10/6/18       5-Mile Lake Park 

Top 10 All-Time 7-8 girls (2000m)

Everly Haase

Lanna Caprara

Lianna Bloom

Everly Haase

Everly Haase

Beau Sitzmann

Lanna Caprara

Lianna Bloom

Maya Rowe

Beau Sitzmann

 

7:37.5    12/10/22   College Station, TX

8:03.4    12/10/22   College Station, TX

8:18       11/17/18   Franklin Park

8:26       11/19/22   Chambers Creek Park

8:27       11/12/22   Magnuson Park

8:27       12/11/21   Bourbon County Park

8:28       11/12/22   Magnuson Park

8:28       11/10/18   Woodland Park 

8:29.2    12/10/22   College Station, TX

8:27       12/11/21   Bourbon County Park

Top 10 All-Time 9-10 girls (3000m)

Teagan Kemper

Beau Sitzmann

Teagan Kemper

Beau Sitzmann

Savannah Brondstetter

Savannah Brondstetter

Beau Sitzmann

Beau Sitzmann

Beau Sitzmann

Teagan Kemper

 

11:09     11/18/23    Farragut State Park

11:15     11/18/23    Farragut State Park

11:35     11/11/23    Magnuson Park

11:38     11/11/23    Magnuson Park

11:39     11/18/23    Farragut State Park

11:42     11/11/23    Magnuson Park

11:59     12/10/22   College Station, TX

12:03     10/7/23     Five-Mile Lake

12:07     10/14/23   Robinswood Park

12:10     11/12/22   Magnuson Park

Top 10 All-Time 11-12 girls (3000m)

Quinn Sitzmann

Quinn Sitzmann

Lincoln Sitzmann

Gemma Caprara

Quinn SItzmann

Quinn Sitzmann

Gemma Caprara

Quinn Sitzmann

Sierra Brondstetter

Lincoln Sitzmann

 

11:05      11/18/23    Farragut State Park

11:12      11/11/23    Magnuson Park

11:14.8   11/20/21    Chambers Creek Park*

11:19.4   11/20/21    Chambers Creek Park*

11:20.7   12/10/22    College Station, TX

11:32      11/19/22    Chambers Creek Park

11:37      11/14/21    Chambers Creek Park*

11:38      10/28/23    Woodland Park

11:40      11/18/23    Farragut State Park

11:40      10/9/21      Wilburton Hill Park

Top 10 All-Time 7-8 boys (2000m)

Bodi Osborne

Oliver Wahlborg

James Keller

Albert Dieringer

Seb Rodero

Bodi Osborne

Nils Stevenson

Nils Stevenson

Oliver Wahlborg

Oliver Wahlborg

7:45  12/10/022   College Station, TX

8:06  12/10/22     College Station, TX

8:09  12/10/22     College Station, TX

8:26  10/14/23     Robinswood Park

8:28   11/20/21    Chambers Creek Park

8:32   10/29/22    Woodland Park

8:34   11/16/19    Woodland Park

8:36   12/14/19    Yahara Hills Golf Course

8:40   11/12/22    Magnuson Park

8:40   11/19/22    Chambers Creek Park

Top 10 All-Time 9-10 boys (3000m)

Tyler Kao

Nils Stevenson

Milo Reese

Chase Stancik

Sebastian Rodero

Milo Reese

Riker Ross

Milo Reese

Chase Stancik

Kento Crandall

 

11:35    12/10/22    College Station, TX

11:35    11/20/21    Chambers Creek Park

11:39    12/10/22    College Station, TX

11:51    11/23/19    Lane Comm. College

11:55    11/18/23    Farragut State Park

11:56    11/12/22    Magnuson Park

11:58    11/20/21    Chambers Creek Park

12:08    11/19/22    Chambers Creek Park

12:08    12/4/19      Yahara Hills Golf Course

12:08    12/10/22    College Station,TX

Top 10 All-Time 11-12 boys (3000m)

Gus Kemper

Harrison Decker

Gus Kemper

Dominic Coppolillo

Gus Kemper

Milo Reese

Harrison Decker

Harrison Decker

Dominic Coppolillo

Gus Kemper

 

10:20  11/18/23    Farragut State Park

10:27  11/20/21    Chambers Creek*

10:33  11/11/23    Magnuson Park

10:47  11/12/22    Magnuson Park

10:52  10/14/23    Robinswood Park

10:55  11/18/23    Farragut State Park
10:59  11/14/21    Chambers Creek*

11:04  10/30/21    Magnuson Park

11:06  11/19/22    Chambers Creek

11:08  10/28/23    Woodland Park

Top 10 All-Time 13-14 girls (4000m)

Elise Corr

Elise Corr

Gemma Caprara

Macy Powell

Elise Corr

Gemma Caprara

Gemma Caprara

Elise Corr

Federica Dilley

Federica Dilley

 

15:24   11/18/23    Farragut State Park

15:26   11/11/23    Magnuson Park

15:27   11/19/22    Chambers Creek Park

15:33   11/18/23    Farragut State Park

15:35   11/19/22    Chambers Creek Park

15:40   11/12/22    Magnuson Park

15:44   12/10/22    College Station, TX

15:45   12/10/22    College Station, TX

15:46   11/20/21    Chambers Creek Park*

15:47   11/19/22    Chambers Creek Park

Top 10 All-Time 13-14 boys (4000m)

Elliott Parks-Magnathan

Harrison Decker

Harrison Decker

Harrison Decker

William Frederick

Harrison Decker

Dominic Coppolillo

Dominic Coppolillo

Cash Nowicki

Elliott Parks-Magnathan

 

14:06   11/18/23  Farragut State Park

14:12   11/12/22  Magnuson Park

14:17   10/8/22    5-Mile Lake Park

14:45   11/19/22  Chambers Creek

14:47   11/20/21  Chambers Creek

14:48   10/29/22  Woodland Park

14:54   10/14/23  Robinswood Park

14:59   10/28/23  Woodland Park

15:00   11/12/22  Magnuson Park

15:06   10/14/23  Robinswood Park

Top 10 All-Time Girls 5000m

Gemma Caprara

Gemma Caprara

Kallan Knapp

Quinn Sitzmann

Elise Corr

Kallan Knapp

Esta Margolis

Savannah Elger

Savannah Elger

Esta Margolis

 

20:03  13-14  2022 Winter Warrior 5k

20:09  13-14  2023 Winter Warrior 5k

20:22  15-18  11/11/23  Magnuson Park

20:33  11-12  2023 Winter Warrior 5k

20:39  13-14  2023 Winter Warrior 5k

20:42  15-18  11/18/23  Farragut State Park

20:46  15-18  11/11/23  Magnuson Park

20:51  15-18  11/19/22  Chambers Creek

21:11  15-18  11/12/22  Magnuson Park

21:13  15-18  11/18/23  Farragut State Park

Top 10 All-Time Boys 5000m

Roman Pavone

William Frederick

Roman Pavone

Cash Nowicki

Elliott Burdett

Joseph Lee

Joseph Lee

Elliott Burdett

William Frederick

Lachlan Swanson

 

17:50  15-18  11/11/23  Magnuson Park

17:57  15-18  11/18/23  Farragut State Park

17:59  15-18  11/18/23  Farragut State Park

18:02  15-18  11/11/23  Magnuson Park

18:10  15-18  11/12/22  Magnuson Park

18:13  15-18  11/19/22  Chambers Creek

18:23  15-18  11/12/22  Magnuson Park

18:30  15-18  11/19/22  Chambers Creek

18:45  15-18  11/11/23  Magnuson Park

18:57  15-18  11/12/22  Magnuson Park

*updated 11/21/2023

TOP XC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP PERFORMANCES:

All-American Performances (Top 25)

2018 - Lianna Bloom (8U girls)

2021 - Beau Sitzmann and Teagan Kemper (8U girls)
2022 - Everly Haase and Lanna Caprara (8U girls)

Top Team Finishes

2019 - 9-10 girls (5th place)

2021 - 8U girls (3rd place)

2021 - 9-10 girls (5th place)

2022 - 8U girls (2nd place)
2022 - 9-10 girls (5th place)

 

REGION 13 XC CHAMPIONS:

2019 - 8U girls         Lane Community College, Oregon

2021 - 9-10 girls      Chambers Creek Park, Washington

2022 - 8U girls         Chambers Creek Park, Washington

2022 - 9-10 girls      Chambers Creek Park, Washington

2023 - 9-10 girls      Farragut State Park, Idaho

2023 - 11-12 girls    Farragut State Park, Idaho

2021 - 8U boys      Chambers Creek Park, Washington

Pacific Northwest XC CHAMPIONS:

2019 - 8U girls

2021 - 8U girls     

2021 - 9-10 girls    

2021 - 13-14 girls

2022 - 7-8 girls

2022 - 9-10 girls (15 points!)

2023 - 9-10 girls

2023 - 11-12 girls

2019 - 8U boys

2021 - 8U boys 

2022 - 9-10 boys

bottom of page