2022 - College Station, TX - COMING SOON!

2021 - Paris, Kentucky (47 runners)

Beau Sitzmann*, Everly Haase, Isobel Laing, Lanna Caprara, Teagan Kemper* (7-8 girls; 3rd place team)

Calan Campbell, Grayson Baker, Keoni Ignacio, Laird Kestner, Micah Hansen, Oliver Wahlborg, Sebastian Rodero (7-8 boys)

Amanda Trainor,. Carrie Chung, June Seely, Korra Caprara, Lailah Foster, Laura Pratt, Quinn Sitzmann, Rosemary Andrews-Waller, Sol Sitzmann (9-10 girls; 5th place team)

Graham Hansen, Grayson Sandoval, Jacoby Jones, Keanu Ignacio, Liam Karr, Nils Stevenson, Riker Ross, Tyler Kao (9-10 boys)

Cailin Ross, Elise Corr, Gemma Caprara, Lily Rodero, Lincoln Sitzmann, Macy Powell, Maddie Chung, Rees Hansen (11-12 girls)

Atticus Andrews-Waller, Harrison Decker (11-12 boys)

Darla Kelly, Elena Latterell, Elsa Minnig, Federica Dilley, Lucy Minnig, Myllie Seeger, Savannah Elger, Zooey Carlstedt (13-14 girls)

2019 - Madison, Wisconsin (19 runners)

Carrie Chung, Lailah Foster, Quinn Sitzmann, & Peyton Washburn (7-8 girls)

Gunnar Benson, Bennet Faulkner, Ian Faulkner, Tyler Kao, Keanu Ignacio, Riker Ross, Maxton Snyder, & Nils Stevenson (7-8 boys)

Maddie Chung, Macy Powell, Lily Rodero, Cailin Ross, Lincoln Sitzmann, & Amaya Snyder (9-10 girls; 5th place team)

Chase Stancik (9-10 boys)

2018 - Reno, Nevada (13 runners)

Lianna Bloom*, Sol Sitzmann, Quinn Sitzmann, Amaya Snyder, & Peyton Washburn (7-8 girls)

Maddie Chung, Ana Corner, Elena Latterell, Macy Powell, Lily Rodero, Cailin Ross, Lincoln Sitzmann, & Addison Washburn (9-10 girls)

2017 - Tallahassee, Florida (4 runners)

Macy Powell, Cailin Ross, & Lincoln Sitzmann (7-8 girls)

William Frederick (9-10 boys)

2016 - Birmingham, Alabama (1 runner)

Macy Powell (7-8 girls)

2015 - Albuquerque, New Mexico (3 runners)

William Frederick, Boden Hammerstad, & Whit Linxweiler (7-8 boys)

*All-American (Top 25 finisher)

USATF XC NATIONAL

CHAMPIONSHIP

PERFORMANCES:

2017_Nationals_Team.jpg
2018_9-10_girls_nationals_team.jpg
IMG_20211213_083318_816.jpg